You are here

AEA Leadership


AEA Leadership Team

President    * Jennifer Smith  (Redding Middle School)
Vice President * Chris Jones (Everett Meredith Middle School)
Secretary  Linda Prickett (Alfred G. Waters Middle School)
Treasurer  *  Lisa McFarland (Redding Middle School)

Grievance Chair     * Melissa Harrison (Alfred G. WatersSchool)
Legislative Chair   * Steven Byers (Middletown High School)
Membership Chair * Danielle Brown (Cedar Lane Elementary)
Special Education Liaison Chair:  * Angela McClung (Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center)
Scholarship Chair:  *  Linda Johnson (Redding Middle School)

Members-at-Large
       * Lindsay Baker  (Middletown High School) 
       *  Dottie Burkley (Townsend Elementary School)
       *  Michael Hope ( Alfred G. Waters Middle School)
       *  Mike McKibbon  (Meredith Middle School)
       *  Maty Young (Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center)  
        * Katherine Sawyer (MIddletown High School)
       
DSEA UniServ Director  Val Hoffmann 

Building Representatives
       *  Appoquinimink PreSchool Center:  Michelle Benson
       *  Cedar Lane Early Childhood Center:  Kathleen Olinger
       *  Townsend Early Childhood Center: Daryl Zarzycki  

       * Spring Meadow Early Childhood Center: Nancy Hetterly 

       *Cedar Lane Elementary: Danielle Brown, Patricia MIller, Ricky Penland
       *  Townsend Elementary:  Ana Anderson, Dottie Burkley,Carolyn McGinnis
       *  Olive B. Loss Elementary:  Michelle Janeka, Christina Corcoran
       * Old State Elementary: Tammy DeCapua, Tanya Friel, Susan Carpenter
       *  Brick Mill Elementary:  Vanessa Cordeiro, Lauren Faulkner 
       *  Bunker Hill Elementary:   Beverly Barton, Wiliam Barton, Mimi COrcoran, Jenn Weatherford
       *  Everett Meredith Middle:  Lisa Kocher, Mike McKibbin
       *  Redding Middle:   Nicole Silvers, Pete Trotto, Patti Pyle, Katie Williamson
       *  Alfred G. Waters Middle:  Linda Prickett, Melissa Harrison, Michael Hope, Vicki Murphy
       *  Middletown High:   Vicki Dalton, Katherine Sawyer, Laurie Laise, Chris Jones, Lindsay Baker, Matt Juck, Stacy Mile, 
       *  Appoquinimink High:   Sara Merkle, Christine Serin